Past Shows

Year Production Title Category Director Producer Nominations
2016 Youth Group Production – Guys and Dolls Youth Group Musical Geoff Coulter Rhonda Martin
2015-2016 The Melville Boys Comedy/Drama Roz Keyes 2
2015-2016 Mary Poppins Musical Janet Gilliland Liz Pask 4
2015-2016 Les Belles-Soeurs Comedy/Drama Carey Nicholson Graeme Powell 6
2015-2016 Sweeney Todd Musical David Silvestre Johnny Soln 9
2014-2015 The Odd Couple Comedy Geoff Coulter Bill Baker 5
2014-2015 Les Miserables Musical Michael Schneider Ted Sellers 3
2014-2015 The Miracle Worker Drama Conrad Boyce 4
2014-2015 Jesus Christ Superstar Musical Carey Nicholson Steve Maddiss 5
2014-2015 Oliver Youth Group - Musical Geoff Coulter The Youth Group Committee
2013-2014 The Importance of Being Earnest Comedy Michael Jones Tristan Smith 1
2013-2014 Bye Bye Birdie Musical Michael Schneider Ted Sellers and Michael Schneider 2
2013-2014 The Diary of Anne Frank Drama Carey Nicholson Liz Pask 8
2013-2014 The Secret Garden Musical Amy Helsby Michael Schneider 4
2012-2013 Pygmalion Comedy Robert Calvert Tristan Smith 2
2012-2013 Fiddler on the Roof Musical Michael Schneider Johnny Soln 6
2012-2013 A Few Good Men Drama Geoffrey Coulter Bill Baker 8
2012-2013 The Producers Musical Michael MacLennan Carey Nicholson & Liz Pask 4
2012-2013 Hairspray Youth Ted Sellers Youth Committee
2011-2012 Jake’s Women Comedy Geoffrey Coulter Tristan Smith & Alicia Del Vecchio 2
2011-2012 Annie Musical Johnny Soln Ted Sellers 3
2011-2012 To Kill A Mockingbird Drama Carey Nicholson Liz Pask 6
2011-2012 Chess Musical Michael Schneider Ted Sellers 12
2011-2012 The Music Man Youth Tristan Smith Christena Wilson
2010-2011 Arsenic and Old Lace Comedy Robert Calvert Ted Sellers 6
2010-2011 The King and I Musical Janet Stevenson Joan Milburn 8
2010-2011 Play On! Comedy Rick Kerr Judy Farrell 3
2010-2011 Waiting for the Parade Drama Nina Foxall Claudia Kirkham 2
2010-2011 The Sound of Music Youth Janet Gilliland Youth Committee
2010-11 Glee at OLT Special Robert Calvert
2010-11 Music 36 Special Ellyn Patte Steve Horner
2009-2010 An Inspector Calls Comedy Janet Stevenson Joan Milburn 5
2009-2010 Les Miserables – High School Edition Musical Michael Schneider Ted Sellers 6
2009-2010 The Cemetery Club Drama Rick Kerr Judy Farrell
2009-2010 Grease Musical Janet Gilliland Steve Horner 4
2009-2010 Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory Youth Nina Foxall Carey Nicholson
2008-2009 The Kitchen Witches Comedy Kate Arms-Roberts Nina Foxall
2008-2009 Nuncrackers Musical Nina Foxall Maureen Smith
2008-2009 Count Dracula Drama Ray James Janet Stevenson
2008-2009 Camelot Musical Carey Nicholson Myrna Bayliss
2008-2009 High School Musical Youth Ellyn Patte Youth Committee
2007-08 Cake-Walk Garvin Farr Myrna Bayliss
2007-08 Cosi Rick Kerr Judy Farrell
2007-08 The Laramie Project Michael Roantree Louis MacPherson
2007-08 The Glass Menagerie D'Arcy Smyth Lamie Smyth 2
2007-08 Jekyll & Hyde – The Musical Musical Janet Stevenson Liz Pask & Ted Sellers
2007-08 Just So Youth Ellyn Patte & Glen Lee Youth Committee
2006-07 The Drawer Boy Rick Kerr Judy Farrell 1
2006-07 Oliver! Musical Susan Farr Gerhardt Klein
2006-07 Dancock’s Dance Mark Nathanielsz Cathy Partridge & Shari Kowalski
2006-07 They Came From Mars … Janet Stevenson Liz Pask 2
2006-07 The Mousetrap Nina Foxall Maureen Smith
2006-07 Annie Warbucks Corey Agnew Cindy Agnew
2005-06 Key for Two Mark Nathanielsz John Fitzgerald
2005-06 South Pacific Musical Nina Foxall Maureen Smith
2005-06 The Lonesome West Janet Stevenson Barbara Lloyd
2005-06 Who’s Afraid of Virginia Woolf? Michael Savage Sandy Lloyd
2005-06 You Can’t Take It With You Murray Twist Cathy Partridge & John Fitzgerald
2005-06 Anne of Green Gables Youth Phil Cook Cindy Agnew
2004-05 Barefoot in the Park Garvin Farr Myrna Bayliss & Nancy Wihlidal
2004-05 Hello Dolly Musical Michael Roantree Maureen Smith
2004-05 Dial M for Murder Art Elliott Sandy Lloyd
2004-05 Meshuggah – Nuns! Michael Roantree Barbara Lloyd & Liz Pask
2004-05 Kids in Concert Youth Janet Stevenson Youth Committee
2003-04 Thirteen Hands Sherry Lion Bryan Stanish
2003-04 The Odd Couple (Female) Rick Kerr Judy Farrell
2003-04 The Glorious 12th Nina Foxall Maureen Smith
2003-04 Moon Over Buffalo Michael Roantree Crystal Davis & Betty Dubeau
2003-04 Guys & Dolls Musical Michael Schneider Barbara Lloyd
2003-04 The Adventures of Tom Sawyer Youth Nina Foxall Shirley Stefaniuk & Youth Committee
2002-03 Biloxi Blues Garvin Farr Barbara Lloyd
2002-03 Into the Woods Michael Roantree Louis MacPherson & Claudia Kirkham
2002-03 A Streetcar Named Desire Janet Stevenson Bryan Stanish & Diana Stanish
2002-03 The Long Weekend Sherry Lion Gavin Farr
2002-03 Honk Youth Michael Burley Shirley Stefaniuk & Youth Committee
2001-02 Communicating Doors Michael Burley Barbara Lloyd
2001-02 Nurse Jane Goes To Hawaii Art Elliott Lamie Rosen
2001-02 The Beauty Queen of Leenane Nina Foxall Maureen Smith
2001-02 Oklahoma Musical Susan Farr Barbara Lloyd & Karen Ellis
2001-02 Alice in Wonderland Youth Michael Burley Angela Douglas
2000-01 Picnic Chris Francom Wayne Nicholls & Barbara Lloyd
2000-01 Plaza Suite D'Arcy Smyth Lamie Rosen
2000-01 Twelfth Night Judith Edmondson Sandra Bosse
2000-01 I Won’t Tell A Soul Janet Stevenson Lamie Rosen
2000-01 A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum Michael Roantree Louis MacPherson & Claudia Kirkham
2000-01 Bugsy Malone Youth Allyson Schmitz Barbara Lloyd
1999-00 Steel Magnolias Drama Sandra Bosse Carol Laing
1999-00 Twelve Angry Men Michael Roantree Louis MacPherson
1999-00 Wait Until Dark Garvin Farr Sandra Bosse
1999-00 No Sex Please, We’re British Comedy Art Elliott Lamie Rosen
1999-00 Jesus Christ Superstar Musical Janet Stevenson Louis MacPherson & Maureen Smith
1999-00 Wizard of Oz Youth Sarah Mitchell Cheryl MacKay
1999-00 West Side Story Special Allyson Schmitz Joan Mansfield
1998-99 Affections of May Ray Porrill Colin Hughes
1998-99 Oleanna Michael Roantree Louis MacPherson
1998-99 Beyond Reasonable Doubt Nina Foxall Maureen Smith
1998-99 Lettice and Lovage Michael Roantree Lamie Rosen 2
1998-99 Joseph & The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat Musical Markus Howard Karen Ellis & Sandra Bosse
1998-99 Godspell Youth Janet Stevenson Youth Committee
1997-98 Dancing at Lughnasa Rod Carley Sandra Bosse
1997-98 Cabaret Musical Nina Foxall Maureen Smith
1997-98 The Cemetery Club Comedy Art Elliott Jeff Jefferson
1997-98 Amadeus Drama Judith Edmondson Lamie Rosen
1997-98 Grease Youth Rod Carley Youth Committee
1996-97 Noises Off D'Arcy Smyth Lamie Rosen
1996-97 Broadway in a Box Youth Autumn Smith Maureen Smith
1996-97 Death and the Maiden Nina Foxall Sandra Bosse
1996-97 Rich Man, Dead Man Michael Roantree Jeff Jefferson
1996-97 Fiddler on the Roof Musical Susan Farr Nina Foxall
1996-97 Cinderella Youth Janet Stevenson Youth Committee
1995-96 What I Did Last Summer Marion Dennis Maureen Smith
1995-96 Damn Yankees Michael Roantree Sandra Bosse & Karen Ellis 6
1995-96 Rumours D'Arcy Smyth Lamie Rosen
1995-96 The Burning Man Art Elliott Ron Windling
1995-96 Leader of the Pack Youth Maureen Smith Anne Sallai
1994-95 The Gin Game Arlene Dickinson Crystal MacMillan
1994-95 Mark of Cain Vivian Lee Ron Windling
1994-95 Chess Musical Nina Foxall Maureen Smith
1994-95 Fallen Angels Nina Foxall Maureen Smith
1994-95 Nunsense II Musical Michael Roantree Lamie Rosen
1994-95 Charlotte’s Web Youth Vivian Lee Youth Committee
1993-94 Blood Relations Judith Edmondson Diane Stanish
1993-94 I Remember Mama Kevin White Ron Windling
1993-94 The Melville Boys Art Elliott Stephen Whalen & Tammy Godfrey
1993-94 Nunsense Musical Michael Roantree Diane Stanish
1993-94 Peter Pan Youth Nina Foxall Youth Committee
1993-94 Music 20 Special Janet Stevenson Lexanne Kemp
1992-93 Fatal Attraction Drama Rick Kerr Stephen Whalen
1992-93 Quiet in the Land Michael Roantree Lamie Rosen
1992-93 Really Rosie Youth Shirley Stefaniuk Maureen Smith
1992-93 Christmas Treasures Youth Nina Foxall Diane Stanish
1992-93 The Odd Couple (Female) Comedy Art Elliott Ron Windling
1992-93 David and Lisa Youth Autumn Smith Maureen Smith
1992-93 Evita Musical Nina Foxall Diane Stanish
1992-93 Pinocchio Youth Pam Mingo Donna Duff
1991-92 Steel Magnolias Drama Peter Lloyd Stephen Whalen
1991-92 I’ll Be Back Before Midnight Art Elliott Len Jones
1991-92 The Cocktail Hour Judith Edmondson Ruth Reed
1991-92 Company Bryan Stanish Shirley Stefaniuk
1991-92 Bye Bye Birdie Youth Garvin Farr Myrna Bayliss & Donna Duff
1990-91 Educating Rita Nina Foxall Shirley Stefaniuk
1990-91 Anything Goes Musical Michael Roantree Lamie Rosen
1990-91 The Crucible Youth John Stefaniuk Maureen Smith
1990-91 The Dining Room Judith Edmondson D'Arcy Smyth 2
1990-91 Ten Little Indians Art Elliott Len Jones
1990-91 Snoopy!!! Youth John Stefaniuk Maureen Smith
1989-90 The Business of Murder Judith Edmondson Glenn Legault
1989-90 Our Town Michael Roantree Lamie Rosen
1989-90 Encore … Again Youth Nina Foxall Maureen Smith
1989-90 See How They Run Bert Heaver Ruth Reed
1989-90 Man of La Mancha Janet Stevenson Glenn Legault
1988-89 Brighton Beach Memories D'Arcy Smyth Nancy McHugh
1988-89 Pack of Lies Art Elliott Len Jones
1988-89 The Unexpected Guest Rick Kerr Ruth Reed
1988-89 Carousel Nina Foxall Glenn Legault
1988-89 Alice in Wonderland Youth Nina Foxall Maureen Smith
1987-88 Two and Two Make Sex Bert Heaver Nancy McHugh
1987-88 The Dresser David Millar Joan Milburn & Nina Foxall
1987-88 California Suite Art Elliott Len Jones
1987-88 Anne of Green Gables Musical Diane Wilkinson Glenn Legault & Nancy McHugh
1987-88 The Wizard of Oz Youth Nina Foxall Debra Young & Glenn Legault
1986-87 On Golden Pond Art Elliott Len Jones
1986-87 The King and I Musical Christopher Covert Jim Renshaw
1986-87 Not Now Darling Frank Knight Tony Castaldo
1986-87 You Can’t Take It With You Judith Edmondson Ron Orme
1986-87 Encore Youth Nina Foxall Youth Committee
1985-86 Romantic Comedy Comedy Janet Stevenson Myrna Bayliss
1985-86 Annie Musical Joan Hill Jean Renshaw
1985-86 Toad of Toad Hall Youth Nina Foxall Shirley Stefaniuk
1985-86 Murder at the Vicarage Nina Foxall Norm Kitney
1985-86 Whose Life Is It Anyway? Judith Edmondson Ron Orme
1985-86 West Side Story Special Janet Stevenson Tony Castaldo
1984-85 Music 10 Special Joan Hill & Nina Foxall John A. Walker
1984-85 Deathtrap Bert Kirkham Bob Jones
1984-85 Christmas Musical Fantasy Musical George & Marie Waugh James L. Collins & Shirley Stefaniuk
1984-85 Forty Carats Art Elliott Len Jones
1984-85 A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum Joan Hill Tony Castaldo
1984-85 Not Exactly Broadway Youth Nina Foxall Youth Committee
1984-85 Frankestein Janet Stevenson Ron Orme
1984-85 Live … from Casablanca Special Nina Foxall Noel Mowatt
1983-84 The Music Man Musical Ken Forsyth Len Jones
1983-84 Same Time Next Year Nina Foxall Myra Orme
1983-84 Two Stories of Scrooge Youth George Waugh & Nina Foxall George & Marie Waugh
1983-84 A Bequest to the Nation Marion Dennis Alison Johnston
1983-84 Absurd Person Singular Jim Renshaw Len Jones
1983-84 Jesus Christ Superstar Musical Janet Stevenson Shirley Stefaniuk
1979-80 The Diary of Anne Frank Drama Judith Edmondson Tony Castaldo 1st yr for THEA
Shrek: The Musical (Youth Group Production) Ted Sellers Sharah Mooy & Ted Sellers